Alumni - College - Athletic Involvement
Class of 2023
Faye Kaplinski - RIT - Basketball
Lauren Sabia - RIT - Basketball
Reece Willison - Williams - Soccer & Lacrosse
Elle Koff - Syracuse
Sammy Lombardi - Sacred Heart
Moira Hughes - Franciscan
Kelsey Alonzo - Deleware - Club Rugby
Megan Alonzo - Deleware - Club Rugby
Class of 2022
Katie Perlitz - Cornell - Club Lacrosse
Alex Peterson - Northeastern - Rugby
Sarah Perlitz - Colgate - Club Lacrosse
Class of 2021
Mary McElroy - Boston College
Ellie McElroy - Providence
Kate Sullivan - Villanova
Class of 2020
Rachel Sullivan - Grove City - Soccer
Riley Peterson - Tufts - Club Soccer
Sydney Safft - Maryland
Class of 2019
Brikene Grajcevci - UCONN
Jackie Ritz - Syracuse - Club Basketball
Hope Deckers - Endicott
Class of 2018
McKenna Finken - WPI - Basketball
Sophie Rosenberg - Elon - Club Basketball
Afua Ahrin - Team Leader with City Year teaching in Seattle
Class of 2017
Erica Bushey - UCONN - Crew
Sarah Nelson - UCONN
Zhizhou Miller - South Carolina
Class of 2016
Emily Alonzo - Delaware - Football Manager
Callie Corbett - UCONN
Jenna Gregoire - New Hampshire
Briana Patria - Siena - Rugby
Tara White - UCONN
Class of 2015
Katie Martensen - Tufts - Basketball
Kim Day - Quinnipiac - Basketball Manager
Kalyn Denalsky - Central Washington - Rugby
Class of 2014
Allie Davis - UCONN
Caroline Murphy - Denver - Club Lacrosse
Jo Jo Hesketh - Oregon - Lacrosse
Coaching
Kathy Frankowski
Bruce Corbett
Molly Alfieri
Sam Johnson
Erica Martino
Phil Isner
Jackie Abramczyk
Bri Patria
Juan Gonzalez
Rick Bangs
Vinnie Cianfarani
Kim Day
Jim Zullo
Class of 2023
Faye Kaplinski - RIT - Basketball
Lauren Sabia - RIT - Basketball
Reece Willison - Williams - Soccer & Lacrosse
Elle Koff - Syracuse
Sammy Lombardi - Sacred Heart
Moira Hughes - Franciscan
Kelsey Alonzo - Deleware - Club Rugby
Megan Alonzo - Deleware - Club Rugby
Class of 2022
Katie Perlitz - Cornell - Club Lacrosse
Alex Peterson - Northeastern - Rugby
Sarah Perlitz - Colgate - Club Lacrosse
Class of 2021
Mary McElroy - Boston College
Ellie McElroy - Providence
Kate Sullivan - Villanova
Class of 2020
Rachel Sullivan - Grove City - Soccer
Riley Peterson - Tufts - Club Soccer
Sydney Safft - Maryland
Class of 2019
Brikene Grajcevci - UCONN
Jackie Ritz - Syracuse - Club Basketball
Hope Deckers - Endicott
Class of 2018
McKenna Finken - WPI - Basketball
Sophie Rosenberg - Elon - Club Basketball
Afua Ahrin - Team Leader with City Year teaching in Seattle
Class of 2017
Erica Bushey - UCONN - Crew
Sarah Nelson - UCONN
Zhizhou Miller - South Carolina
Class of 2016
Emily Alonzo - Delaware - Football Manager
Callie Corbett - UCONN
Jenna Gregoire - New Hampshire
Briana Patria - Siena - Rugby
Tara White - UCONN
Class of 2015
Katie Martensen - Tufts - Basketball
Kim Day - Quinnipiac - Basketball Manager
Kalyn Denalsky - Central Washington - Rugby
Class of 2014
Allie Davis - UCONN
Caroline Murphy - Denver - Club Lacrosse
Jo Jo Hesketh - Oregon - Lacrosse
Coaching
Kathy Frankowski
Bruce Corbett
Molly Alfieri
Sam Johnson
Erica Martino
Phil Isner
Jackie Abramczyk
Bri Patria
Juan Gonzalez
Rick Bangs
Vinnie Cianfarani
Kim Day
Jim Zullo